Rolls of Honour

All-Ireland League Champions

Year Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
2011Sligo TC
NUIG
Killarney
Country Club
Sligo TC
Roscrea
2010 Pembroke
Lady Lane
Nomads
Boyne
Cortoon County
2009 Carlow LTC Dundalk Carrigaline Killarney Roscrea Cortoon
2008 Carlow LTC Sligo TC Danum Taghmon Country Club Country Club
2007 UCC Killoughey Roundwood Strokestown Newtowngore Trim
2006 Carrigaline Raheny/Finglas C.I.E. C.I.E. Tullahought Country Club
2005 Carrigaline Donoughmore Rathmore Portarlington Country Club Baldoyle DB
2004 Carrigaline Portarlington Carlow Shuttle Ballinkillen Manister
2003 Carlow LTC Taghmon Donoughmore Johnswell Clonenagh UL
2002
Tullahought Terenure YMCA Carlow LTC Maree
2001 Kilmessan New Ross BC Manister Mount Pleasant Maree Vicarstown
2000 GLTC Ballina GLTC Clara Cortoon Ardagh
1999 Carlow LTC Clane Ballina Killoughey Donoughmore Athy RFC
1998 Carlow LTC
Tullahought Cortoon Killoughey Ballina
1997 Naas GAA Roundwood Oranmore Galbally Carrick-on-Shannon Killoughey
1996 Killenaule Navan Carrigaline Charleville Fenagh Manister
1995 GLTC Waterford BC Tullahought Oranmore Belcarra Spiddal
1994 Killenaule GLTC Ballyfin Leixlip Oranmore Charleville
1993 Kingdom Abbeyleix Monaseed Rockchapel Dangan Bray

Galway: 15 titles
Mayo: 4 titles
Sligo: 3 titles
Leitrim: 2 titles
Roscommon: 1 title

Connacht Closed Championships - Grade A

Year MS - Runner-up MS - Winner MD - Runners-up MD - Winners
2009-10 Damian Hehir (GLTC) Fintan Keown (Sligo TC) Joseph Keown / Mark Dolan (Sligo TC) Fintan Keown / Graeme Watt (Sligo TC)
LS - Runner-up LS - Winner LD - Runners-up LD - Winners
Aine Leneghan (Newport) Helen Sheehan (GLTC) Helen Sheehan / Claire Kenny (GLTC) Corina Delaney / Audrey Delaney (Strokestown)
XD - Runners-up XD - Winners
Bryan Lalor / Emer Lalor (GLTC) Fintan Keown (Sligo TC) / Catriona Farrell (Cortoon)
Year MS - Runner-up MS - Winner MD - Runners-up MD - Winners
2008-09 Fintan Keown (Sligo TC) Jonathan Dolan (Sligo TC) Adrian Furey / Colm Franks (Oranmore) Mark Dolan / Greame Watt (Sligo TC)
LS - Runner-up LS - Winner LD - Runners-up LD - Winners
Orla Creaven (NUIG) Paula McDonagh (Sligo TC) Orla Creaven / Joanne Flanagan (NUIG) Corina Delaney / Audrey Delaney (Strokestown)
XD - Runners-up XD - Winners
Jonathan Dolan / Francie Mahon (Sligo TC) Mark Dolan / Diana Grapp (Sligo TC)

Connacht League Champions

Year Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
2011
Sligo TC
NUIG
Oranmore
Cortoon
Sligo TC
Furbo
2010 Sligo TC Boyle Claregalway Sligo TC Cortoon Loughrea

If you know of any additions or corrections that can be made to these tables, please get in touch at:

connachtbranch@irishbadminton.com

Comments